219 Dausman St East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Dausman St, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $294,691, approximately $154 per square foot. 219 Dausman St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Syracuse Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Perrotta Francis A and Perrotta Alissa J
Bought by
Perrotta Francis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,885
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$218,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Reagan Thomas J
Bought by
Perrotta Francis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotta Francis A | -- | None Available | |
| Perrotta Francis A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Perrotta Francis A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Perrotta Francis A | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotta Francis A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,041 | $269,200 | $15,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $9,104 | $228,100 | $15,000 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $193,300 | $15,000 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $179,000 | $15,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $151,700 | $15,000 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $140,500 | $15,000 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $140,500 | $15,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $5,841 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $15,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map