$3,100,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
5,371 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$1,961 Per Sq Ft

24% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bosch Dishwasher
  • Washington Elementary School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nestled in the highly sought-after Burlingame Lyon Hoag neighborhood, this beautifully reimagined Spanish bungalow blends timeless character with modern sophistication. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, the home now features an open-concept floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, complemented by new engineered wood flooring, dual-pane Milgard windows, tankless water heater, and a new central HVAC system. The brand-new kitchen features a suite of brand-new Bosch appliances, a sleek breakfast peninsula, and a dedicated wine bar complete with a built-in cooler and illuminated shelvingperfect for evening entertaining. Bedrooms feature built-in dressers and organizers, while the light-filled primary suite offers serene backyard views. Three meticulously designed bathrooms feature Hansgrohe and Grohe fixtures, an extra-deep soaking tub, and a Toto wall-mounted toilet with a washlet, LED anti-fog mirrors and heated towel racks. Additional highlights include a dedicated office overlooking the backyard, a private yard with fruit-bearing trees, and an oversized one-car garage. Ideally located. Walking distance to top-rated schools, parks, and Burlingames vibrant downtown, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitty Tranggana

Compass License #02022657 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Haggarty

Compass License #01163760

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 5,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bosch Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029-254-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

5,371 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1581
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 1581
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Garage, Washer / Dryer
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Tar and Gravel, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 615

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 029-254-110
  • Lot Acres: 0.1233
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5373.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5373.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Washington Elementary
  • High School Text: Burlingame High
  • Middle School Text: Burlingame Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
List Price
$1,898,000
Sold Price
$1,898,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
List Price
$1,898,000
Sold Price
$1,898,000
Views
26

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $1,898,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $3,100,000 +24.0% $1,961 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $2,500,000 +31.7% $1,581 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $1,898,000 0.0% $1,416 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $1,898,000 -- $1,416 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,602 $104,386 $33,079 $71,307
2023 $1,602 $100,335 $31,796 $68,539
2022 $1,554 $98,369 $31,173 $67,196
2021 $1,552 $96,441 $30,562 $65,879
2020 $1,524 $95,453 $30,249 $65,204
2019 $1,499 $93,582 $29,656 $63,926
2018 $1,474 $91,748 $29,075 $62,673
2017 $1,464 $89,950 $28,505 $61,445
2016 $1,411 $88,188 $27,947 $60,241
2015 $1,404 $86,865 $27,528 $59,337
2014 $1,386 $85,164 $26,989 $58,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82045342

MLSListings

APN: 029-254-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.