NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 E 6th St Waldron, AR 72958

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $138,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 219 E 6th St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $105,798, approximately $64 per square foot. 219 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Bethel Paige
Bought by
Riddle Adrienne B Living
Current Estimated Value
$105,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Bethel Bill and Bethel Paige
Bought by
Bethel Bill and Bethel Paige

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Bethel Bill and Bethel Billy Carl
Bought by
Bethel Bill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Bethel Bill and Bethel Billy Carl
Bought by
Bethel Bill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riddle Adrienne B Living $76,000 Scott Cnty Title Corp
Bethel Bill -- None Available
Bethel Bill -- --
Bethel Bill -- --
Bethel -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $506 $14,850 $1,960 $12,890
2024 $506 $14,850 $1,960 $12,890
2023 $81 $14,850 $1,960 $12,890
2022 $131 $14,850 $1,960 $12,890
2021 $131 $14,850 $1,960 $12,890
2020 $506 $12,920 $1,540 $11,380
2019 $131 $12,920 $1,540 $11,380
2018 $161 $12,920 $1,540 $11,380
2017 $511 $11,380 $1,540 $9,840
2015 -- $11,660 $1,600 $10,060
2014 -- $11,660 $1,600 $10,060
2013 -- $11,660 $1,600 $10,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.