219 E Brame Ave West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $133,471
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Brame Ave, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $113,868, approximately $73 per square foot. 219 E Brame Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Citifinancial Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Cio Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Hartman David
Bought by
Cummings John E and Cummings Laura Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cio Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cummings John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $10,589 | $1,278 | $9,311 |
| 2024 | $574 | $10,589 | $1,278 | $9,311 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $9,166 | $1,278 | $7,888 |
| 2022 | $503 | $9,166 | $1,278 | $7,888 |
| 2021 | $501 | $9,166 | $1,278 | $7,888 |
| 2020 | $504 | $9,166 | $1,278 | $7,888 |
| 2019 | $467 | $9,095 | $1,278 | $7,817 |
| 2018 | $449 | $9,095 | $1,278 | $7,817 |
| 2017 | $448 | $9,095 | $1,278 | $7,817 |
| 2016 | $439 | $9,095 | $1,278 | $7,817 |
| 2015 | $418 | $8,379 | $1,278 | $7,101 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,379 | $1,278 | $7,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,379 | $1,278 | $7,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map