219 E Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,685 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $648,421, approximately $774 per square foot. 219 E Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kindig Charles Alexander
Bought by
Kindig Alexis Nicole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindig Alexis Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $177,171 | $62,001 | $115,170 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $173,698 | $60,786 | $112,912 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $170,293 | $59,594 | $110,699 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $166,954 | $58,425 | $108,529 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $163,681 | $57,280 | $106,401 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $162,005 | $56,694 | $105,311 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $158,830 | $55,583 | $103,247 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $155,717 | $54,494 | $101,223 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $152,665 | $53,426 | $99,239 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $149,673 | $52,379 | $97,294 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $147,428 | $51,594 | $95,834 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $144,542 | $50,585 | $93,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map