Estimated Value: $262,035 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Ivy Rd, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $291,509, approximately $174 per square foot. 219 E Ivy Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,749 | $221,875 | $21,398 | $200,477 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $248,036 | $21,398 | $226,638 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $183,999 | $16,460 | $167,539 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map