219 Elinor St Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Elinor St, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,551,889, approximately $835 per square foot. 219 Elinor St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Egan Howard
Bought by
Egan Howard and Howard Egan 2014 Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Trompeter Edmund C and Trompeter Arleen
Bought by
Egan Howard and Egan Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,903
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$1,496,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Egan Howard | $339,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan Howard | $271,600 | |
| Closed | Egan Howard | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $587,050 | $343,308 | $243,742 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $564,254 | $329,977 | $234,277 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $553,190 | $323,507 | $229,683 |
| 2021 | $6,957 | $542,344 | $317,164 | $225,180 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $536,783 | $313,912 | $222,871 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $526,257 | $307,756 | $218,501 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $515,938 | $301,722 | $214,216 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $505,822 | $295,805 | $210,017 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $495,904 | $290,005 | $205,899 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $488,455 | $285,649 | $202,806 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $478,887 | $280,054 | $198,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map