219 Evalyn St Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Evalyn St, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $256,727, approximately $161 per square foot. 219 Evalyn St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Stoutner Oliver K and Stoutner Kimberly D
Bought by
Gruman Zachary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Outstanding Balance
$79,753
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Frauenberger Richeanne G
Bought by
Stoutner Oliver K and Stoutner Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,994
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruman Zachary F | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Stoutner Oliver K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruman Zachary F | $105,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoutner Oliver K | $151,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $20,660 | $4,260 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $20,300 | $4,260 | $16,040 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $17,800 | $3,260 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $15,860 | $3,260 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $985 | $14,710 | $2,500 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $754 | $13,780 | $1,580 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $718 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $718 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map