219 Gregg Rd Putney, VT 05346
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $413,429
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Gregg Rd, Putney, VT 05346 and is currently estimated at $350,810. 219 Gregg Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Bellows Falls Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Gregg Donald P
Bought by
Gregg John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg John P | -- | -- | |
| Gregg John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $7,001 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $7,599 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $299,200 | $86,800 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map