219 Guaymas Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $780,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Guaymas Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $714,006, approximately $500 per square foot. 219 Guaymas Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Sherry M Cauchois Living Trust
Bought by
Roe Alix Marina and Krukow Chase Maxwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Cauchois Sherry M
Bought by
Cauchois Sherry Mcmurtry and The Sherry M Cauchois Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Alix Marina | $765,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cauchois Sherry Mcmurtry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,830 | $780,300 | $306,000 | $474,300 |
| 2023 | $9,830 | $428,629 | $173,338 | $255,291 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $420,226 | $169,940 | $250,286 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $411,987 | $166,608 | $245,379 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $407,763 | $164,900 | $242,863 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $399,768 | $161,667 | $238,101 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $391,931 | $158,498 | $233,433 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $384,247 | $155,391 | $228,856 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $376,714 | $152,345 | $224,369 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $371,056 | $150,057 | $220,999 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $363,788 | $147,118 | $216,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map