219 Jackson Ct Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $343,992 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Jackson Ct, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $363,498, approximately $424 per square foot. 219 Jackson Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Linda A
Bought by
Hoyt Glenn S and Hoyt Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Outstanding Balance
$28,219
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$335,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
David Millard Bradley and Lee Robin Lee
Bought by
Anderson Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,910
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Millard Bradley David
Bought by
Lee Millard Bradley David and Lee Millard Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Glenn S | $117,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Linda A | $96,500 | Land Title | |
| Lee Millard Bradley David | -- | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyt Glenn S | $119,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Linda A | $95,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Millard Bradley David | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $25,020 | $5,440 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $23,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $25,170 | $4,740 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $20,710 | $4,730 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $20,710 | $4,730 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $19,840 | $4,860 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $19,840 | $4,860 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $17,710 | $4,320 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $17,710 | $4,320 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $11,320 | $2,150 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $11,320 | $2,150 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $838 | $8,880 | $1,750 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map