219 Kellog Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $792,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Kellog Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $731,911, approximately $818 per square foot. 219 Kellog Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Vigil Jose J and Enciso Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Enciso Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,226
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Joshus Troy and Lewis Angela M
Bought by
Vigil Jose J and Enciso Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,254
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Haymer Martha
Bought by
Lewis Joshua Troy and Lewis Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Shipp Bill
Bought by
Haymer Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
11.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Irineo Gerardo G
Bought by
Shipp Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Jocelyn C
Bought by
Garcia Irineo Gerardo G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enciso Maria C | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Vigil Jose J | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Vigil Jose J | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lewis Joshua Troy | $139,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Haymer Martha | $119,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shipp Bill | $77,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Garcia Irineo Gerardo G | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Irineo Gerardo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enciso Maria C | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Jose J | $187,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Joshua Troy | $132,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Haymer Martha | $95,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipp Bill | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $280,529 | $254,050 | $26,479 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $275,029 | $249,069 | $25,960 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $269,637 | $244,186 | $25,451 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $264,350 | $239,398 | $24,952 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $259,167 | $234,704 | $24,463 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $256,510 | $232,297 | $24,213 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $251,481 | $227,742 | $23,739 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $246,550 | $223,276 | $23,274 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $241,716 | $218,898 | $22,818 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $236,977 | $214,606 | $22,371 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $233,418 | $211,383 | $22,035 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $228,846 | $207,242 | $21,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map