219 Kings Croft Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Kings Croft, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $379,832, approximately $196 per square foot. 219 Kings Croft is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Fiore John W
Bought by
Higuchi Naomi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,096
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$344,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Steven M
Bought by
Fiore John W and Fiore Bonnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuchi Naomi H | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fiore John W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higuchi Naomi H | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiore John W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $6,443 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $6,155 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map