219 Koch Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,215,596
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Koch Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,189,649, approximately $615 per square foot. 219 Koch Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Shin Janet Chung and Chung Janet S
Bought by
Shin Janet Chung and Shin Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,459
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Bought by
Chung Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Vardeh Deborah Vogler and Vardeh Eshagh Henry
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Vardeh Deborah Vogler
Bought by
Vardeh Eshagh Henry and Vardeh Deborah Vogler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Vardeh Eshagh
Bought by
Vardeh Deborah Vogler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Lantz and Bradley Marcy
Bought by
Vardeh Deborah Vogler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Janet Chung | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chung Janet S | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Financial California Inc | $682,412 | Accommodation | |
| Vardeh Eshagh Henry | -- | Usa Title Llc | |
| Vardeh Deborah Vogler | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vardeh Deborah Vogler | $313,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Janet Chung | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Chung Janet S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vardeh Eshagh Henry | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vardeh Deborah Vogler | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Vardeh Deborah Vogler | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $576,524 | $405,548 | $170,976 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $565,220 | $397,596 | $167,624 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $554,138 | $389,800 | $164,338 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $543,273 | $382,157 | $161,116 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $532,621 | $374,664 | $157,957 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $527,160 | $370,822 | $156,338 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $516,824 | $363,551 | $153,273 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $506,691 | $356,423 | $150,268 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $496,756 | $349,434 | $147,322 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $487,016 | $342,582 | $144,434 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $479,701 | $337,436 | $142,265 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $470,305 | $330,826 | $139,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map