219 Korbel Ave Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Korbel Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $427,254, approximately $222 per square foot. 219 Korbel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Runyan Kody James and Runyan Ashlee Ann
Bought by
Runyan Kody James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,423
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$352,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Runyan Kody James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,198
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Forebay Farms Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Kody James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Runyan Kody James | $287,500 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $2,100,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runyan Kody James | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Runyan Kody James | $282,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $314,313 | $87,488 | $226,825 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $308,151 | $85,773 | $222,378 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $302,110 | $84,092 | $218,018 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $296,188 | $82,444 | $213,744 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $290,381 | $80,828 | $209,553 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $5,401 | $5,401 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $5,193 | $5,193 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $5,016 | $5,016 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $4,918 | $4,918 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map