219 Maple Dr Bristol, TN 37620
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,702 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Maple Dr, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $252,676, approximately $162 per square foot. 219 Maple Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston Elementary School, Sullivan Central Middle School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $49,450 | $3,000 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $587 | $23,525 | $2,375 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $566 | $23,525 | $2,375 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $566 | $23,525 | $2,375 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $566 | $23,525 | $2,375 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $493 | $23,525 | $2,375 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $493 | $19,200 | $2,375 | $16,825 |
| 2018 | $490 | $19,200 | $2,375 | $16,825 |
| 2017 | $490 | $19,200 | $2,375 | $16,825 |
| 2016 | $451 | $17,525 | $2,375 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $404 | $17,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map