219 Michaelwood Dr Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $585,972
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Michaelwood Dr, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $571,493, approximately $251 per square foot. 219 Michaelwood Dr is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Gegg-Harrison Timothy S and Gegg-Harrison Barbara J
Bought by
Fruth David and Fruth Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruth David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $530,600 | $59,800 | $470,800 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $503,000 | $56,400 | $446,600 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $491,200 | $56,400 | $434,800 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $466,900 | $52,400 | $414,500 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $411,400 | $50,000 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $377,500 | $44,800 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $377,500 | $44,800 | $332,700 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $365,100 | $43,200 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map