219 Olean Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Olean Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306 and is currently estimated at $586,410, approximately $349 per square foot. 219 Olean Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles P. DeFuccio School - P.S. 39, Liberty High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Canales Tiburcio
Bought by
Santos Wilman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Sierra Luis and Rodriguez Marilyn
Bought by
Santos Wilman and Canales Tiburcio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Sierra Luis
Bought by
Sierra Luis and Rodriguez Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Freedom Realty Consultants Inc
Bought by
Sierra Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,457
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonough Robert and Mcdonough James
Bought by
Freedom Realty Consultants Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Wilman | $61,181 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santos Wilman | $61,181 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santos Wilman | $239,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Luis | -- | -- | |
| Sierra Luis | $183,000 | -- | |
| Freedom Realty Consultants Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Wilman | $235,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Luis | $176,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedom Realty Consultants Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $307,900 | $129,000 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $6,521 | $83,600 | $11,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $83,600 | $11,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $6,255 | $83,600 | $11,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $83,600 | $11,000 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map