219 Putnam St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,000 - $160,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $102,667, approximately $43 per square foot. 219 Putnam St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Near Nrth Real Estate Llc
Bought by
City Of Syracuse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Kerns Brian
Bought by
Near N Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Dai Chaugxia
Bought by
Kerns Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Gilchrist Edward J
Bought by
Chase Manhattan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Syracuse | $1,224 | Shannon M. Jones | |
| Near N Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kerns Brian | $51,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $624 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $2,600 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $2,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map