Estimated Value: $384,473
Studio
--
Bath
5,032
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 S 1st Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $384,473, approximately $76 per square foot. 219 S 1st Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Lara Juvenal Arauza
Bought by
Sosa Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Estrada Carla Y
Bought by
Lara Juvenal Arauza and Beltran Francisca L Monroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Dallman Bill and Dallman Brenda
Bought by
Estrada Carla Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Dallman Danny A and Dallman Teresa
Bought by
Dallman Bill and Dallman Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Investments Llc | $250,000 | Benton Franklin Title Llc | |
| Lara Juvenal Arauza | $180,000 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Estrada Carla Y | $120,000 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Dallman Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Dallman Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sosa Investments Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Carla Y | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $257,600 | $149,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $253,400 | $92,300 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $150,800 | $56,200 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $134,800 | $46,800 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $106,500 | $46,600 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $124,700 | $37,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $130,200 | $32,500 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $118,400 | $29,600 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,000 | $19,200 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map