219 Sandspur Ranch Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Sandspur Ranch Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $647,151, approximately $233 per square foot. 219 Sandspur Ranch Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniels and Rebecca
Bought by
Burgen Florence Jeannine and Burgen Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,013
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Schilling Thomas A and Schilling R
Bought by
Mcdaniels Lance C and Mcdaniels Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgen Florence Jeannine | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcdaniels Lance C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgen Florence Jeannine | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniels Lance C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,328 | $489,423 | $102,294 | $387,129 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $487,403 | $95,475 | $391,928 |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $482,152 | $87,681 | $394,471 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $189,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $178,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $175,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $171,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $168,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $215,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $161,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $160,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $159,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map