Estimated Value: $605,000 - $645,619
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Sharon Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $629,155, approximately $455 per square foot. 219 Sharon Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Kurt Maron And Heidy Maron Family Trust and Delucchi Silvia A
Bought by
Maron Justin Ray and Curimania-Maron Karem Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,217
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Maron Kurt and Maron Heidy
Bought by
Maron Kurt and Maron Heidy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maron Justin Ray | $575,000 | Placer Title | |
| Maron Justin Ray | $575,000 | Placer Title | |
| Maron Kurt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maron Justin Ray | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Maron Justin Ray | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $575,000 | $375,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $571,200 | $367,200 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $234,695 | $129,899 | $104,796 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $230,094 | $127,352 | $102,742 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $225,583 | $124,855 | $100,728 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $218,894 | $121,152 | $97,742 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $214,603 | $118,777 | $95,826 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $210,397 | $116,449 | $93,948 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $206,272 | $114,166 | $92,106 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $203,175 | $112,452 | $90,723 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $199,196 | $110,250 | $88,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map