219 Skyview Cir Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $358,984 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Skyview Cir, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $380,496, approximately $197 per square foot. 219 Skyview Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Dalton Land Co
Bought by
Fratena Robert M and Fratena Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratena Robert M | $37,500 | Firstmerit Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fratena Robert M | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $101,260 | $21,320 | $79,940 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $101,250 | $21,320 | $79,930 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $101,250 | $21,320 | $79,930 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $84,380 | $17,770 | $66,610 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $84,380 | $17,770 | $66,610 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $84,380 | $17,770 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $75,540 | $17,720 | $57,820 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $75,540 | $17,720 | $57,820 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $75,540 | $17,720 | $57,820 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $67,080 | $17,040 | $50,040 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $67,080 | $17,040 | $50,040 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $67,080 | $17,040 | $50,040 |
| 2013 | $2,989 | $72,630 | $17,040 | $55,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map