219 Smithtown Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $494,158
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Smithtown Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $455,079, approximately $333 per square foot. 219 Smithtown Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Splain Jeremy
Bought by
Minardi Vanessa and Splain Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,933
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minardi Vanessa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minardi Vanessa | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $451,500 | $183,400 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $325,000 | $168,300 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $168,300 | $168,300 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $154,600 | $154,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $128,500 | $128,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $128,500 | $128,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $128,500 | $128,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,300 | $106,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,700 | $132,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map