196 Smithtown Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Smithtown Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $736,629, approximately $234 per square foot. 196 Smithtown Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Cly Realty Corp
Bought by
Freno Paul and Freno Leeane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freno Paul | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,215 | $600,000 | $134,800 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $10,215 | $565,000 | $122,500 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $15,591 | $540,000 | $122,500 | $417,500 |
| 2022 | $15,409 | $520,000 | $111,400 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $14,859 | $495,000 | $98,200 | $396,800 |
| 2020 | $10,546 | $476,400 | $94,100 | $382,300 |
| 2019 | $10,237 | $476,400 | $94,100 | $382,300 |
| 2018 | $10,120 | $462,500 | $94,100 | $368,400 |
| 2017 | $10,117 | $460,000 | $94,100 | $365,900 |
| 2016 | $11,036 | $510,000 | $94,100 | $415,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $510,000 | $94,100 | $415,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,000 | $141,100 | $368,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map