NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Smokey Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $231,333

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $110,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,088 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2020

THIS IS A GREAT HOME FOR SOMEONE LOOKING TO BE NEAR LOCAL AMENITIES YET AWAY FROM THE BUSY ROADS AND CITY LIFE! THIS HOME IS LOCATED VERY CLOSE TO TOWN ON APPROXIMATELY .7 ACRES. ALL PERTINENT INFORMATION NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED BY THE BUYER. COME SEE WHAT THIS CONVENIENT LOCATION HAS TO OFFER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ty Bodiford

Weichert, Realtors Palm Realty Group Listed on: 02/19/2020

Weichert, Realtors Palm Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Kristen Conley

Modern + Main Realty License #45655

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $853

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$853

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-761-1922
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Highway 6, Turn Left On To Cooper Store Road. About 3 Miles Down, Smokey Lane Is On The Right. The Residence Is On The Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: .5 - 1 Acre

• High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30491.999999999

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 853.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2020
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-24.14%
Current Estimated Value
$191,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.86%
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,787
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,296

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2020
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Bradwell Leland Anthony and Estate Of Edward Michael Synci
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-24.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,787
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,296

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dye Kerri P $110,000 None Available
Bradwell Leland Anthony -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dye Kerri P $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $110,000 -24.1% $104 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $648 $125,005 $45,854 $79,151
2024 $611 $5,000 $1,834 $3,166
2023 $611 $5,000 $1,834 $3,166
2022 $611 $4,348 $1,200 $3,148
2021 $625 $3,610 $1,000 $2,608
2020 $556 $3,608 $1,000 $2,608
2019 $350 $5,412 $1,500 $3,912
2018 $318 $3,259 $968 $2,291
2017 $318 $3,259 $968 $2,291
2016 $322 $3,260 $970 $2,290
2015 $309 $3,260 $970 $2,290
2014 $303 $3,260 $970 $2,290
2013 -- $3,260 $970 $2,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 20004852

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 141-00-01-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.