Seller's Agent in 2025
Vicky Crigger
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 207-4153
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,599 - $719,000
Discover your ideal country retreat! This beautifully designed 'cowboy' style property near Historic Franklin, Tennessee, offers a dream setting for horse enthusiasts or lovers of outdoor hobbies. Spanning 1,592 square feet on one level, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout. The property boasts a 4-stall barn, fenced pasture, detached garage with ample storage, and 2 scenic acres with picturesque Tennessee hills as the backdrop. Enjoy front, back, and side porches, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious kitchen for gatherings. Just 10 minutes from urban conveniences, this unique opportunity perfectly blends rustic charm and modern accessibility! See attached Flyer for additional information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6152074153 License #227532 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Douglas C | -- | None Available | |
| York Douglas C | -- | Attorney | |
| York Md Douglas C | -- | -- | |
| York Md Douglas C | -- | -- | |
| York Md Douglas C | -- | -- | |
| State Of Tennessee | $176,110 | -- | |
| Hale Douglas S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hale Douglas S | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $699,000 | -12.5% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $98,725 | $49,825 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $68,550 | $26,750 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $68,550 | $26,750 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $68,550 | $26,750 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $68,550 | $26,750 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $59,100 | $18,325 | $40,775 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $59,100 | $18,325 | $40,775 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $59,100 | $18,325 | $40,775 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $59,100 | $18,325 | $40,775 |
| 2016 | $0 | $59,100 | $18,325 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,575 | $14,075 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,575 | $14,075 | $34,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vicky Crigger
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 207-4153
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jay Clark
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 598-0788
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ian Hooker
Keller Williams Realty
(520) 730-4014
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2800471
APN: 087-073.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.