219 Union St Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $230,201 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Union St, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $287,550, approximately $427 per square foot. 219 Union St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1987
Bought by
Weiss John and Weiss Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss John | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $158,100 | $94,800 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map