Estimated Value: $105,932 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Vfw Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $192,966, approximately $137 per square foot. 219 Vfw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $3,470 | $1,800 | $1,670 |
| 2024 | $170 | $3,550 | $1,660 | $1,890 |
| 2023 | $165 | $3,550 | $1,660 | $1,890 |
| 2022 | $166 | $3,570 | $1,680 | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $166 | $3,570 | $1,680 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $160 | $3,390 | $1,680 | $1,710 |
| 2019 | $160 | $3,390 | $1,680 | $1,710 |
| 2018 | $183 | $3,390 | $1,680 | $1,710 |
| 2017 | $177 | $3,880 | $1,630 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $174 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map