219 Williams Ave Sledge, MS 38670
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $101,444
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,627
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Williams Ave, Sledge, MS 38670 and is currently estimated at $84,722, approximately $32 per square foot. 219 Williams Ave is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Nubbie Betty
Bought by
Readus Willie E and Readus Nakenzie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Readus Willie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $5,691 | $300 | $5,391 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $5,691 | $300 | $5,391 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $5,691 | $300 | $5,391 |
| 2022 | $142 | $745 | $210 | $535 |
| 2021 | $129 | $745 | $210 | $535 |
| 2020 | $125 | $745 | $210 | $535 |
| 2019 | $124 | $745 | $210 | $535 |
| 2018 | $121 | $718 | $210 | $508 |
| 2017 | $119 | $718 | $210 | $508 |
| 2016 | $119 | $718 | $210 | $508 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,826 | $315 | $1,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,528 | $315 | $2,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,686 | $210 | $1,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map