219 Wright Ridge Speedwell, TN 37870
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Wright Ridge, Speedwell, TN 37870 and is currently estimated at $297,000, approximately $412 per square foot. 219 Wright Ridge is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Russell Johnnie
Bought by
Wright Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1942
Bought by
Russell Johnny C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Alonzo | $25,000 | -- | |
| Russell Johnny C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $28,125 | $7,150 | $20,975 |
| 2024 | $658 | $28,125 | $7,150 | $20,975 |
| 2023 | $658 | $28,125 | $7,150 | $20,975 |
| 2022 | $563 | $28,125 | $7,150 | $20,975 |
| 2021 | $507 | $19,675 | $5,525 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $507 | $19,675 | $5,525 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $507 | $19,675 | $5,525 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $507 | $19,675 | $5,525 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $507 | $19,675 | $5,525 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $453 | $17,550 | $5,525 | $12,025 |
| 2015 | $435 | $17,550 | $5,525 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $435 | $17,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map