2190 Helen Ct Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 Helen Ct, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $1,072,989, approximately $381 per square foot. 2190 Helen Ct is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Barnes Donald L
Bought by
Hancock Marie E and Hancock Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,906
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$768,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Epstein Marcia
Bought by
Barnes Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Epstein Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Thoman Ann M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Stutz Stephen F and Stutz Renae J
Bought by
Thoman Ann M and Thoman Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
7.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Marie E | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Barnes Donald L | $225,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Epstein Marcia | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Thoman Ann M | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Marie E | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Donald L | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Epstein Marcia | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoman Ann M | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $52,810 | $10,940 | $41,870 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $56,660 | $11,010 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $56,660 | $11,010 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $46,530 | $9,380 | $37,150 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $47,870 | $9,650 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $37,440 | $6,790 | $30,650 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $37,440 | $6,790 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $31,320 | $6,840 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $31,320 | $6,840 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $26,570 | $7,560 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $26,570 | $7,560 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $21,740 | $7,360 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map