2190 Saddleback Dr Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 Saddleback Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $725,782, approximately $389 per square foot. 2190 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Vinh Trong and Lam Tran Ha
Bought by
Nguyen Vinh Trong and Lam Tran Ha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vinh Trong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Vinh Trong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $305,840 | $93,805 | $212,035 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $293,965 | $90,163 | $203,802 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $288,202 | $88,396 | $199,806 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $282,552 | $86,663 | $195,889 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $279,656 | $85,775 | $193,881 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $274,174 | $84,094 | $190,080 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $268,799 | $82,447 | $186,352 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $263,530 | $80,831 | $182,699 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $258,364 | $79,247 | $179,117 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $254,485 | $78,057 | $176,428 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $249,502 | $76,529 | $172,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map