2190 Saltbush Cir Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,579 - $1,557,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,450
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 Saltbush Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,490,895, approximately $335 per square foot. 2190 Saltbush Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Phung Bruce L T
Bought by
Kim Songma Revocable Living Trust and Phung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,699
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,343,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Le Anhdao Vu
Bought by
Phung Bruce L T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,699
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,343,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Phung Bruce L T
Bought by
Phung Bruce L T and Le Anhdao Vu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Le Anh Dao V
Bought by
Phung Bruce L T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Cph Sierra Peak Lp
Bought by
Phung Bruce Lt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Songma Revocable Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Phung Bruce L T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Phung Bruce L T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phung Bruce L T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phung Bruce Lt | $976,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phung Bruce L T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Bruce L T | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Bruce L T | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,872 | $1,361,138 | $243,922 | $1,117,216 |
| 2023 | $16,872 | $1,308,285 | $234,451 | $1,073,834 |
| 2022 | $16,401 | $1,282,633 | $229,855 | $1,052,778 |
| 2021 | $14,252 | $1,090,567 | $195,558 | $895,009 |
| 2020 | $13,040 | $973,721 | $174,606 | $799,115 |
| 2019 | $12,683 | $945,360 | $169,520 | $775,840 |
| 2018 | $12,205 | $909,000 | $163,000 | $746,000 |
| 2017 | $11,961 | $894,000 | $160,000 | $734,000 |
| 2016 | $10,810 | $788,000 | $141,000 | $647,000 |
| 2015 | $10,375 | $772,000 | $138,000 | $634,000 |
| 2014 | $9,892 | $727,000 | $130,000 | $597,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map