NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21903 Cold Spring Dr Leander, TX 78641

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
4.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2016

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn) Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of December 2016

This property is located on a culdesac lot with absolute privacy & spectacular views! The friendly, eclectic neighborhood has no HOA & it takes 10 minutes to get your boat into Lake Travis. The cul-de-sac lot is in a peaceful setting in almost 5 acres of gorgeous nature with fruit trees, and backs to a greenbelt. A new roof & double pane windows were installed in 2016 & A/C unit is professionally maintained by Aus Air including new thermostat. Located in highly desirable LISD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gilbert Gonzalez

eXp Realty, LLC License #0596800 Listed on: 09/21/2016

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Adams

Keller Williams - Lake Travis License #0657603

Keller Williams - Lake Travis

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05027301300000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1572
  • Steps: See Agent
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.03296
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97554
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 111.64
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 37396.12
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 111.64
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 108.08
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Beam, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling-High
  • Laundry Location: Main Level
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Liv/Din Combo
  • View: Greenbelt, Hill Country, Panoramic
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Main Level
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Single Oven
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Parking Spaces: 3
  • Region: Northwest Travis Co.
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Open
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, See Agent
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: See Agent
  • Outdoor Living Features: Fire Pit
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 3+ Reserved

• Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Running Brushy
  • High School: Cedar Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Greenbelt, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Area: 4.693
  • Parcel Number: 05027301300000
  • M A P S C O Grid: F2
  • M A P S C O Page: 104

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 2257.00
  • Tax Rate: 2.24705000000000
  • Tax Amount: 2257.00
  • Tax Year: 2016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $108 / Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $179,900 +19.9% $114 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,026 $198,998 -- --
2023 $1,708 $164,461 $0 $0
2022 $2,943 $149,510 $0 $0
2021 $2,733 $135,918 $101,064 $34,854
2020 $2,863 $135,202 $101,064 $39,550
2018 $2,446 $111,737 $73,997 $37,740
2017 $2,289 $103,662 $73,997 $29,665
2016 $2,218 $100,454 $73,997 $26,457
2015 $2,299 $100,454 $73,997 $26,457
2014 $2,299 $100,454 $73,997 $26,457
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7426999

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.