2191 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,890 - $4,277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$1,874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,368,223, approximately $1,873 per square foot. 2191 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Saradar Rachil Chamaa
Bought by
Sardar Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardar Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $106,020 | $14,100 | $91,920 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $80,640 | $14,100 | $66,540 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $77,100 | $14,100 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $80,340 | $14,700 | $65,640 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $65,760 | $14,700 | $51,060 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $72,120 | $14,700 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $96,720 | $14,700 | $82,020 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $96,720 | $14,700 | $82,020 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $4,942 | $20,495 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $6,086 | $19,351 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $24,004 | $6,660 | $17,344 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $23,736 | $9,872 | $13,864 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $22,394 | $9,314 | $13,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map