2191 Middle Ct Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Middle Ct, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $204,731, approximately $85 per square foot. 2191 Middle Ct is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,629 | $41,440 | $6,640 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $40,011 | $6,411 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $36,483 | $5,846 | $30,637 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $36,483 | $5,846 | $30,637 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $35,120 | $5,846 | $29,274 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $34,431 | $5,731 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $34,090 | $5,674 | $28,416 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $34,090 | $5,674 | $28,416 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $35,904 | $5,716 | $30,188 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $35,374 | $5,632 | $29,742 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $37,123 | $5,911 | $31,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map