NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $771,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2191 Shurtleff Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $721,918, approximately $571 per square foot. 2191 Shurtleff Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Breckenridge Prop Fund 2016
Bought by
Romero Raquel and Difede Aldo
Current Estimated Value
$721,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,472
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Hom Albert
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Hom Evelyn M
Bought by
Hom Albert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,350
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Hom Evelyn M
Bought by
Hom Albert and Hom Evelyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,350
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Hom Albert
Bought by
Hom Evelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,451
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Hess Carolyn
Bought by
Hom Evelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,451
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Nava Investment Corp
Bought by
Hess Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Raquel $640,000 Fidelity National Title
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc $440,000 None Available
Hom Albert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hom Albert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hom Evelyn -- Napa Land Title Company
Hom Evelyn $182,500 Napa Land Title Company
Hess Carolyn $155,000 First American Title Co
Nava Investment Corp -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romero Raquel $608,000
Previous Owner Hom Albert $268,350
Previous Owner Hom Evelyn $189,451
Previous Owner Hess Carolyn $124,000
Closed Hess Carolyn $23,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,605 $692,755 $238,134 $454,621
2024 $8,329 $679,172 $233,465 $445,707
2023 $8,329 $665,856 $228,888 $436,968
2022 $8,081 $652,800 $224,400 $428,400
2021 $5,727 $440,000 $220,000 $220,000
2020 $3,680 $263,983 $129,005 $134,978
2019 $3,596 $258,808 $126,476 $132,332
2018 $3,533 $253,735 $123,997 $129,738
2017 $3,446 $248,761 $121,566 $127,195
2016 $3,339 $243,884 $119,183 $124,701
2015 $3,106 $240,221 $117,393 $122,828
2014 $3,054 $235,516 $115,094 $120,422
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.