2192 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,745 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $252,686, approximately $264 per square foot. 2192 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $235,900 | $46,400 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $232,200 | $28,800 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $232,400 | $28,800 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $190,400 | $28,800 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $183,000 | $28,800 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $173,900 | $28,800 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $164,200 | $28,800 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $163,100 | $28,800 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $129,300 | $28,800 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map