2192 Birch Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $586,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Birch Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $533,372, approximately $238 per square foot. 2192 Birch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Stanley E and Williams Meika W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,127
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stanley E | $145,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Stanley E | $142,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $243,354 | $83,967 | $159,387 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $233,906 | $80,707 | $153,199 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $229,321 | $79,125 | $150,196 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $224,825 | $77,574 | $147,251 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $222,521 | $76,779 | $145,742 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $218,159 | $75,274 | $142,885 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $213,883 | $73,799 | $140,084 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $209,690 | $72,352 | $137,338 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $205,580 | $70,934 | $134,646 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $202,493 | $69,869 | $132,624 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $198,528 | $68,501 | $130,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map