2193 Spruce Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $468,447 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Spruce Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $480,112, approximately $271 per square foot. 2193 Spruce Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Lambert R Kent R and Lambert Jamie
Bought by
Lambert Russell Kent and Lambert Jamie Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Lambert R Kent and Lambert Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Russell Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert R Kent | $131,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert R Kent | $115,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $219,336 | $83,967 | $135,369 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $210,820 | $80,707 | $130,113 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $206,687 | $79,125 | $127,562 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $202,635 | $77,574 | $125,061 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $200,558 | $76,779 | $123,779 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $196,626 | $75,274 | $121,352 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $192,772 | $73,799 | $118,973 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $188,993 | $72,352 | $116,641 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $185,288 | $70,934 | $114,354 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $182,506 | $69,869 | $112,637 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $178,932 | $68,501 | $110,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map