2192 Cutler St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,039 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Cutler St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $707,510, approximately $592 per square foot. 2192 Cutler St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Sforzini Theresa A and Laderman Howard
Bought by
Sforzini Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sforzini Theresa A | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sforzini Theresa A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $63,627 | $19,555 | $44,072 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $62,380 | $19,172 | $43,208 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $61,157 | $18,796 | $42,361 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $59,958 | $18,427 | $41,531 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $58,783 | $18,066 | $40,717 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $58,182 | $17,882 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $57,042 | $17,532 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $55,925 | $17,189 | $38,736 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $54,829 | $16,852 | $37,977 |
| 2016 | $955 | $53,755 | $16,522 | $37,233 |
| 2015 | $915 | $52,950 | $16,275 | $36,675 |
| 2014 | $879 | $51,914 | $15,957 | $35,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map