Seller's Agent in 2013
Angela Barnes
RE/MAX Top Executives
(360) 790-0250
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,604,000
Welcome to Bellemont Crossing! This gorgeous Bennett home features a grand entrance with a formal Living Room, Family Room with a gas fireplace, and a spacious kitchen w/SS appliances and granite tile,office/media room, & a 1/2 bath round out the main floor. Upstairs you'll find 4 large bedrooms, 2 full bath, and a huge bonus room/5th bedroom! A beautiful patio and fenced backyard. Attached 3 car garage and beautiful landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Top Executives License #23705 Listed on: 05/24/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM492342
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbantobing Ari Binoto | $617,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcvay Douglas T | $584,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumbantobing Ari Binoto | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcvay Douglas T | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcvay Douglas T | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $617,500 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $617,500 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,126 | $1,384,300 | $875,000 | $509,300 |
| 2025 | $10,181 | $1,244,500 | $755,000 | $489,500 |
| 2024 | $10,181 | $1,138,700 | $660,000 | $478,700 |
| 2023 | $10,497 | $1,309,300 | $765,000 | $544,300 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $1,003,400 | $480,000 | $523,400 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $888,300 | $403,000 | $485,300 |
| 2019 | $8,696 | $824,500 | $320,000 | $504,500 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $730,200 | $280,000 | $450,200 |
| 2017 | $7,214 | $648,400 | $225,000 | $423,400 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $610,600 | $205,000 | $405,600 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $585,300 | $191,000 | $394,300 |
| 2013 | $6,049 | $448,700 | $157,000 | $291,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Angela Barnes
RE/MAX Top Executives
(360) 790-0250
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margo Mansfield
Windermere Corporate
(206) 276-8979
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM492342
APN: 010187-000-035-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.