21929 Ira Blvd Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,038 - $145,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21929 Ira Blvd, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $134,260, approximately $135 per square foot. 21929 Ira Blvd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Gendron Andre J
Bought by
Gendron Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendron Richard | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $47,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $27,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $958 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $20,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $19,770 | $2,900 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $834 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $899 | $16,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map