2193 Scott Rd North Branch, MI 48461
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Scott Rd, North Branch, MI 48461 and is currently estimated at $333,903, approximately $173 per square foot. 2193 Scott Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Elva Lynch Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Forfar James J
Bought by
Loudermilk John and Loudermilk Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Bought by
Forfar James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loudermilk John | $165,000 | -- | |
| Forfar James J | -- | -- | |
| Forfar James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $829 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $792 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |