2193 Sullivan Ave San Jose, CA 95122
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,744 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Sullivan Ave, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $1,040,686, approximately $608 per square foot. 2193 Sullivan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, William C. Overfelt High School, and Aptitud Community Academy At Goss.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Lam So and Lam Hue
Bought by
So Lam Living Trust and Hue Lam Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Lam Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $327,894 | $131,343 | $196,551 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $321,466 | $128,768 | $192,698 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $315,164 | $126,244 | $188,920 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $308,985 | $123,769 | $185,216 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $302,928 | $121,343 | $181,585 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $299,823 | $120,099 | $179,724 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $293,945 | $117,745 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $288,183 | $115,437 | $172,746 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $282,533 | $113,174 | $169,359 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $276,994 | $110,955 | $166,039 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $272,834 | $109,289 | $163,545 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $267,491 | $107,149 | $160,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map