21934 Scott Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $337,217 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21934 Scott Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $400,304, approximately $311 per square foot. 21934 Scott Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Jensen A and Jensen A
Bought by
Bell Patrick Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,923
Interest Rate
4.14%
Estimated Equity
$277,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Patrick Patrick | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Patrick Patrick | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $303,800 | $47,400 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $240,000 | $47,400 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $230,800 | $47,400 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $203,900 | $33,200 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $208,900 | $37,500 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $192,600 | $28,100 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $192,600 | $28,100 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map