21937 Corson Ave Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21937 Corson Ave, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $589,399, approximately $430 per square foot. 21937 Corson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Jesus A and Rivera Elodia F
Bought by
Rivera Fermin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Fermin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $103,527 | $33,116 | $70,411 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $99,509 | $31,831 | $67,678 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $97,558 | $31,207 | $66,351 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $95,646 | $30,596 | $65,050 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $94,666 | $30,283 | $64,383 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $92,811 | $29,690 | $63,121 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $90,992 | $29,108 | $61,884 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $89,209 | $28,538 | $60,671 |
| 2016 | $994 | $87,461 | $27,979 | $59,482 |
| 2015 | $980 | $86,149 | $27,559 | $58,590 |
| 2014 | $968 | $84,464 | $27,020 | $57,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map