2194 Key Way Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Key Way, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $269,743, approximately $227 per square foot. 2194 Key Way is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $264,100 | $40,300 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $242,300 | $35,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $242,300 | $35,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $196,060 | $31,520 | $164,540 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $196,060 | $31,520 | $164,540 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $178,750 | $31,520 | $147,230 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $178,750 | $31,520 | $147,230 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $168,710 | $31,520 | $137,190 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $168,710 | $31,520 | $137,190 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $159,920 | $31,520 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $159,920 | $31,520 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $154,980 | $31,520 | $123,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map