Estimated Value: $61,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Wright Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $96,633, approximately $102 per square foot. 2194 Wright Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Imagine Akron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Foshee Gilbert Theron and Foshee Delores
Bought by
Nurruddin Ayesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Foshee Janie
Bought by
Foshee Gilbert Theron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurruddin Ayesha | $19,000 | Firstmerit Title Agency | |
| Foshee Gilbert Theron | $13,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nurruddin Ayesha | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $880 | $16,317 | $3,031 | $13,286 |
| 2023 | $880 | $16,317 | $3,031 | $13,286 |
| 2022 | $826 | $12,551 | $2,331 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $763 | $12,551 | $2,331 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $746 | $12,550 | $2,330 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $673 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $641 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $668 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $667 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $668 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $664 | $10,210 | $2,330 | $7,880 |
| 2013 | $706 | $10,990 | $2,330 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map